소셜 미디어 사회의 이성적 참여와 소통에 관한 사회과 수업의 효과 분석 : 오산시 사회지식 공동구성 수업 모형을 중심으로 : Analysis of Effects of Social Studies Classes on 'Rational participation and communication in social media society ': Focused on the "Co-construction of social knowledge at Osan"

Abstract

This study suggests "Co-construction of Social Knowledge at Osan" as a new teaching and learning paradigm for social studies education and analyzes the effects of it. "CSK-O" is defined as a pedagogy that generates social knowledge based on a cooperation and recognition, under the premise of asymmetric ethics among the class community members. This study has developed lesson plan considering social media deeply related to the life of youths. The purpose of this study is to discover the context of change in student-student, teacher-student interaction, perception of learning subject and material, and identity of student and teacher through in-depth classroom observation and interviews.

본 연구는 사회과교육의 새로운 교수-학습 패러다임으로서 사회지식 공동구성 수업을 제안하여 그 효과를 분석하고자 하였다. 사회지식 공동구성 수업은 구성원 간의 비대칭적 상호 작용 윤리를 전제한 수업공동체 속에서 협력과 승인을 기반으로 사회지식을 공동으로 구성하는 수업을 말한다. 구체적으로 본 연구는 최근 청소년의 삶과 밀접한 소셜미디어와 관련된 수업을 개발하였다. 이를 통해 학생-학생, 교사-학생 간의 상호작용, 학습 주제 및 자료에 대한 인식, 학생 및 교사의 정체성, 사회수업에 대한 인식의 변화 맥락을 교실수업 관찰과 심층 인터뷰를 통해 밝히고자 하였다.